1. William Teicholz, Sergeant, 3rd Armored Division, 36th Armored Infantry Regiment, US Army, WWII, 1942 - 1945, Bronze Star with "V" (Valor) Device, Two Purple Hearts ~ Picture 2

  2. John C. Gallo, Fireman First Class, 123rd Naval Construction Battalion, US Navy Seabees, WWII, 1943 - 1946 ~ Picture 2

  3. Donald Hancock, Coxswain, 7th Naval Beach Battalion, US Navy, WWII ~ Picture 2

  4. Michael J. Gmitter, Sergeant, USMC ~ Picture 6

  5. Karyn Tremblay, Army National Guard ~ Picture 8

  6. Stanley B. Kozlowski, TEC 5, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 8

  7. Sean V. Gentile, USMC ~ Picture 4

  8. Daniel Hayes Jr., Specialist, US Army, Operation Desert Storm, Bronze Star ~ Picture 3

  9. Timothy L. Winkler, Sergeant First Class, US Army Retired ~ Picture 9

  10. Robert G. Mosley, USMC, Korea ~ Picture 9

  11. John N. Deep, Motor Machinist 2nd Class, US Navy, WWII ~ Picture 6

  12. Kevin T. Chiarito, Sergeant First Class, US Army, 1999 - 2012 ~ Picture 32

  13. Todd J. Angell, USN/USMC, Afghanistan, Silver Star ~ Picture 47

  14. Ken W. Angell, USN, Vietnam ~ Picture 47

  15. Thomas G. Flanagan, US Navy, WWII ~ Picture 9

  16. Donald L. Lombardi, US Army, Vietnam ~ Picture 10

  17. Joseph R. Lagarto, Sergeant, US Army ~ Picture 10

  18. Antonio L. Lagarto, US Navy, WWII ~ Picture 10

  19. Helen L. Knapp, US Navy, 1943 - 1945 ~ Picture 5

  20. Richard W. Knapp, Private First Class, 82nd Airborne, 1951 - 1953 ~ Picture 5

  21. Matty Salamon, USS Van Valkenburg, DD 656, US Navy, WWII ~ Picture 11

  22. Morton Siegel, US Marines, WWII, Korea ~ Picture 11

  23. Joseph Estefan, Sergeant Major, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 6

  24. John V. Kopec, Private, US Army, WWII, 1942 - 1945 ~ Picture 12

  25. Samuel Jacobellis, US Army, Korea 176th AFA, Bronze Star with "V" (Valor) Device ~ Picture 5

  26. Edward D. Keating, Sergeant, US Army, WWII, 1941 - 1945 ~ Picture 12

  27. Ira C. Waters Jr., Staff Sergeant, US Air Force, Vietnam, 1971 - 1979 ~ Picture 9

  28. C. William Coldwell, 1st Lieutenant, 7th Infantry Division, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 12

  29. Robert J. Ogden, Senior Master Sergeant, US Air Force Retired, 1946 - 1967 ~ Picture 12

  30. Jack Mahoney, US Army, 19th Artillery, Korea, 1959 - 1965 ~ Picture 4

  31. Emil Marasco, WWI, Killed In Action, August 4th 1918 ~ Picture 13

  32. Daniel Hayes, Specialist, 82nd Airborne, US Army, 1958 - 1960 ~ Picture 3

  33. Charles Jennings Jr, Specialist, Military Police, US Army, 1964 - 1966 ~ Picture 4

  34. Bernie Rotunda, Army Engineers, Korea ~ Picture 31

  35. Robert J. Mitchell, USS Canopus, AS 34, 1966 - 1968 ~ Picture 13

  36. Vincent J. Mitchell Jr, 712th Tank Battalion, Third Army, WWII ~ Picture 13

  37. Joseph C. Tahan Sr, US Army, 1954 - 1956 ~ Picture 71

  38. Marchionno Mastrianni, 151st Depot Brigade, WWI ~ Picture 13

  39. Marian Hesemeyer, US Navy, 1977 - 1983 ~ Picture 48

  40. Stephen Tranzillo, Vietnam ~ Picture 48

  41. Anthony D. Mallozzi, Private First Class, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 15

  42. John F. Rudisill Jr, Private First Class, US Army, WWII, Purple Heart ~ Picture 15

  43. Daniel Boyzuk, E6, US Navy, 1962 - 1968 ~ Picture 15

  44. Donald C. Butler Sr, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 15

  45. Robert J. Steindl, US Air Force, 1962 - 1966 ~ Picture 16

  46. Robert C. Smith, US Navy, Seabees, 1961 - 1964 ~ Picture 16

  47. Fran Rotella, US Army, 285th Transport Co, Korea, 1951 - 1953 ~ Picture 16

  48. William M. Teed, Staff Sergeant, US Air Force, 1953 - 1957 ~ Picture 17

  49. Mary Lynne Bement, Lieutenant Colonel, USANC, 1987 - 2010 ~ Picture 17

  50. C. Everts Mangan, Lieutenant, USN/USMC, 1959 - 1965 ~ Picture 17

  51. Kenneth R. Darrah, USMC, WWII, 1942 - 1946 ~ Picture 26

  52. William F. Weiss, Korea, 1950 - 1954 ~ Picture 11

  53. Arthur Paiva, Corporal, 43rd Infantry Division, Korea ~ Picture 18

  54. Joseph Paiva, Private First Class, 43rd Infantry Division, Korea ~ Picture 18

  55. Julio Paiva, Corporal, 101st Infantry Division, WWII ~ Picture 17

  56. Raymond Jocknevich, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 19

  57. Marshall Shaker, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 18

  58. John S. Webber, 9th Infantry Division, Vietnam, 1967 - 1968 ~ Picture 18

  59. Robert F. Falls, Machinist's Mate 2nd Class, US Navy, WWII, 1943 - 1945 ~ Picture 19

  60. Fred Nimer, Staff Sergeant, US Air Force, Korea ~ Picture 23

  61. Samuel Nimer, Corporal, US Army, Army Air Corps, WWII ~ Picture 23

  62. William J. Dwyer, US Army, WWI ~ Picture 24

  63. Laurence D. Myers, Lieutenant, US Air Force, Korea ~ Picture 24

  64. Joseph E. Gazek, USMC, 1951 - 1954 ~ Picture 24

  65. Emil C. Borello, US Army, WWII, 1939 - 1945 ~ Picture 25

  66. Francis W. Dwyer, Staff Sergeant, US Army, WWII, Korea, KIA, July 27, 1950 ~ Picture 24

  67. John Y. Yusko, USS Midway, Vietnam ~ Picture 25

  68. Joseph M. Dzamko, Boatswain 3rd Class, US Navy, USS Samuel B. Roberts, Korea, 1951 - 1961 ~ Picture 14

  69. John L. Martino Sr, Corporal, US Army, Korea ~ Picture 25

  70. Gabriel Sistrunk, Technical Sergeant, US Air Force ~ Picture 53

  71. Lakeisha Sistrunk, Master Sergeant, US Air Force ~ Picture 53

  72. Dominic Palanzo, Staff Sergeant, Army Air Forces, WWII ~ Picture 27

  73. Paul A. Palanzo, Corpsman, US Navy ~ Picture 26

  74. Sharon Palanzo, Corpsman, US Navy ~ Picture 26

  75. Frederick Ruopp, Corporal, Army Air Forces, WWII ~ Picture 27

  76. Richard J. Cronin, Captain, 1st Battalion, 12th Cavalry Regiment, US Army ~ Picture 27

  77. Michael J. Moses, Corporal, Battery B 387 AA, US Army, 1942 - 1945 ~ Picture 28

  78. Joseph G. Yamin, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 28

  79. Raymond J. Goetz, USMC ~ Picture 28

  80. Armindo J. Rebeiro, Radioman 2nd Class, US Navy, USS Purdy, 1955 - 1959 ~ Picture 28

  81. Marson Germanetti, Private First Class, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 29

  82. Donald W. Boughton, Specialist, US Army, Military Police ~ Picture 2

  83. Gilbert N. Nelson, Lieutenant, US Navy, Korea, 1947 - 1966 ~ Picture 27

  84. Korean War Vets Assoc, Greater Danbury Area, Chapter #11 ~ Picture 31

  85. Joseph J. Rotella, Boatswain's Mate 3rd Class, US Navy, Korea, 1951 - 1955 ~ Picture 16

  86. Kenneth E. Post Jr, Sergeant, USMC ~ Picture 31

  87. Frank J. Hertzog, US Army, Vietnam, 1969 - 1970 ~ Picture 4

  88. L.M. "Nornie" Thompson, Lieutenant, US Navy, WWII ~ Picture 71

  89. J.L. "Jack" Thompson, Lieutenant, US Navy, WWII ~ Picture 71

  90. R.J. "Bobby" Thompson, Staff Sergeant, 919th Engineers, 11th Armored Cavalry Regiment, Vietnam ~ Picture 71

  91. Brendan Sniffin Sr, US Air Force, Korea ~ Picture 46

  92. Randy A. Howes, USMC, 1959 - 1965 ~ Picture 46

  93. Louis Picone, US Army ~ Picture 29

  94. Jack A. Cutler, US Navy, WWII ~ Picture 30

  95. Frederick R. Valine, US Army, WWII, 1942 - 1945 ~ Picture 29

  96. James Pace, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 29

  97. Ross J. Martino, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 30

  98. Anthony P. Martino Jr, Corporal, WWII ~ Picture 30

  99. Norman L. Kittle, US Navy, WWII ~ Picture 50

  100. Taffy A. Jowdy, Boatswain's Mate 1st Class, US Navy, WWII, 1943 - 1946 ~ Picture 20

  101. Edward J. Jowdy, US Navy, Third Naval District, Korea, 1948 - 1953 ~ Picture 19

  102. James J. Jowdy, Aviation Radioman 1st Class, US Naval Air Corps, WWII, 1943 - 1946 ~ Picture 20

  103. George P. Jowdy Sr, Staff Sergeant, 433rd Field Artillery Battalion, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 21

  104. Karl E. Bergstrom, Corporal, US Army, 1952 - 1954 ~ Picture 32

  105. John G. Koukos, Staff Sergeant, 112th Gun Battalion, US Army, WWII, 1943 - 1946 ~ Picture 48

  106. Daniel R. Gaita, Corporal, USMC, 5th Battalion, 10th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division, 1992 - 1996 ~ Picture 32

  107. Larry J. Miguel, Builder 3rd Class, US Navy Seabees, Vietnam, 1965 - 1969; Corporal, USMC, 1980 - 1984 ~ Picture 33

  108. Paul Krizan, Signalman 2nd Class, US Navy, WWII, 1942 - 1945 ~ Picture 34

  109. Donald G. Metz, Private First Class, US Army, 11th Airborne Division, WWII ~ Picture 34

  110. Barry Metz, Builder 2nd Class, US Navy Seabees, NMCB-5, 1983 - 1988 ~ Picture 34

  111. Larry S. Miguel, Staff Sergeant, US Army, 505th Bombardment Group, WWII, 1942 - 1945 ~ Picture 33

  112. Mark Miguel, Builder 2nd Class, US Navy Seabees, NMCB-5, 1986 - 1993 ~ Picture 33

  113. David W. Deakin, US Army, European African Middle Eastern Theater Campaign, 1943 - 1945 ~ Picture 34

  114. Dick Beck, Airman 1st Class, US Air Force, Korea, 1952 - 1956 ~ Picture 35

  115. Gene R. Bailey, Machinist's Mate 2nd Class, US Navy, USS Zaniah, WWII ~ Picture 35

  116. Angelo A. Molinaro, Seaman 1st Class, US Navy, USS LST-346, WWII ~ Picture 35

  117. Kenneth J. Nimer, Sergeant, US Army Military Police, Iraq ~ Picture 23

  118. Scott R. Nimer, Staff Sergeant, US Army, Iraq, Purple Heart ~ Picture 23

  119. James Nimer Jr, US Navy Seabees, Vietnam ~ Picture 22

  120. James Nimer Sr, Staff Sergeant, US Army Air Forces, WWII ~ Picture 22

  121. Helene Pliska Ellis, Storekeeper 2nd Class, US Navy, WWII ~ Picture 49

  122. Joseph F. Ellis, Staff Sergeant, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 50

  123. Walter J. Domroe, US Army, 7th Infantry Division, 32nd Infantry Regiment, Korea, 1952 - 1953 ~ Picture 51

  124. Silvio Molinaro, Private First Class, Army National Guard, 1950 - 1952 ~ Picture 35

  125. Harry McLachlan III, 2nd Armored Division, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 51

  126. Douglas O. Jackson, 1st Lieutenant, HHC, 143rd Area Support Group, CTARNG ~ Picture 40

  127. Sadella Jowdy, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 21

  128. Charles Clarke, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 22

  129. Thomas Dyer, US Army, WWI ~ Picture 22

  130. Joseph Sadowski, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 22

  131. Timothy Wrobel, US Army, Vietnam ~ Picture 21

  132. Joseph LaBarbera, Corporal, US Army, 213th Field Artillery Battalion, Korea, 1951 - 1952 ~ Picture 14

  133. William G. Santo, Specialist, US Army, Korea ~ Picture 1

  134. Albert A. Taylor, Private First Class, US Army, WWII, 1942 - 1946 ~ Picture 36

  135. Oscar A. Taylor, Staff Sergeant, US Air Force, 1946 - 1950 ~ Picture 36

  136. William A. Samaha, Staff Sergeant, US Army, WWII, 1941 - 1945 ~ Picture 37

  137. Anthony J. Sacowitz, Specialist, 1st Cavalry, Vietnam, 1968 - 1969 ~ Picture 37

  138. Thomas J. Saadi, Captain, US Army Reserve, JAG Corps ~ Picture 37

  139. Valentine S. Ventura, Private First Class, US Army Reserve, 1956 - 1964 ~ Picture 37

  140. Francis D. Paola, Staff Sergeant, US Army, WWII, 1940 - 1945 ~ Picture 46

  141. John Esposito, USMC, 3rd Battalion, 25th Marine Regiment, 4th Marine Division, WWII, Iwo Jima ~ Picture 1

  142. James T. Galligan, US Army ~ Picture 31

  143. Ralph Britton, Corporal, USMC, KIA, October 7th 1952, Korea ~ Picture 38

  144. Franklin J. Buckley, Sergeant, 3rd Platoon, 2nd Battalion, 4th Marine Regiment, Vietnam, 1967 - 1968 ~ Picture 38

  145. Arthur H. Bauer, Corporal, US Army, Korea ~ Picture 38

  146. Desiree D. Lanphear, Sergeant, HHC, 55th Brigade Special Troops Battalion, PAARNG ~ Picture 38

  147. Gordon J. Lynch, TEC 5, 250th Engineer Combat Battalion, US Army, 1943 - 1946 ~ Picture 54

  148. Armondo Damici, US Navy, Korea, 1947 - 1951 ~ Picture 64

  149. Emmett D. Handrahan, US Army ~ Picture 39

  150. Donald M. Peters, US Army ~ Picture 39

  151. Erick C. Laque, 1st Lieutenant, USMC, Afghanistan ~ Picture 39

  152. Thomas M. Studwell Jr, Commander, USCG, 1977 - 1999 ~ Picture 74

  153. Thomas M. Studwell Sr, Private First Class, US Army, WWII, 1943 - 1945 ~ Picture 74

  154. Edward J. Minck, Staff Sergeant, B25 Radioman Gunner, Army Air Corp, WWII, 1942 - 1945, POW, Purple Heart ~ Picture 61

  155. Neil E. Wagner, Radarman, US Navy, USS Puget Sound, WWII, 1944 - 1946 ~ Picture 10

  156. Joseph E. Kelly, Specialist, US Army, 1963 - 1965 ~ Picture 39

  157. Nicholas V. Nero, Corporal, US Army, Korea, 1952 - 1954 ~ Picture 75

  158. H.J. (Jack) Schneider, US Air Force, Korea, 1951 - 1955 ~ Picture 75

  159. Frederick Cunningham, Lieutenant, 191st Tank Battalion, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 49

  160. Douglas F. Ortiz, Staff Sergeant, USMC ~ Picture 49

  161. William Leo, Corporal, USMC, Vietnam ~ Picture 5

  162. Richard Benicewicz, Captain, US Army, Vietnam ~ Picture 41

  163. Francis M. Reagan, Medical Lab Technician, US Army, WWII, 1942 - 1946 ~ Picture 47

  164. John M. Haddad, Aviation Storekeeper 3rd Class, US Navy, 1997 - 2001 ~ Picture 41

  165. Dolores M. Haddad, Airman, US Air Force, Vietnam, 1969 - 1971 ~ Picture 41

  166. Michael J. Haddad Sr, Aviation Structural Mechanic - Hydraulics, US Navy, Vietnam, 1970 - 1974 ~ Picture 41

  167. Frank Timan, US Navy, USS Bennington, Korea ~ Picture 42

  168. Edward Simon Jr, Sergeant, US Army, Vietnam, 1969 - 1972 ~ Picture 42

  169. Martin "Butch" Melody, USCG Reserves, 1964 - 1967 ~ Picture 56

  170. John McInerney, Private First Class, US Army, WWII, 1943 - 1945 ~ Picture 43

  171. Donald McInerney, Corporal, US Army, Korea, 1951 - 1952, Purple Heart ~ Picture 43

  172. Arnold Rossi Sr, Staff Sergeant, US Air Force, WWII ~ Picture 42

  173. Charles R. Woods, US Army, 1956 - 1958 ~ Picture 53

  174. Christian C. Major, US Navy, US Army, Afghanistan, 1999 - 2006 ~ Picture 53

  175. Francis G. Damici, Corporal, US Army Air Corps, 202nd Medical Dispensary, European Theater, WWII, 1942 - 1946 ~ Picture 7

  176. Archie McLarty, US Navy, USS Core, WWII, 1942 - 1946 ~ Picture 74

  177. Frederick W. Broas, Corporal, USMC, 1st Marine Raiders Battalion, 6th Marine Division, WWII ~ Picture 65

  178. John A. Hancock, Corporal, 43rd Division, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 44

  179. Benny P. Struski, TEC 5, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 44

  180. Robert N. Noce, Technical Sergeant, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 44

  181. DAV Lee Hartell Chapter #25, Disabled American Veterans ~ Picture 1

  182. Lee Ross Hartell, 1st Lieutenant, US Army, WWII, Korea, Medal of Honor, Killed In Action,  Aug 27th 1951 ~ Picture 3

  183. William E. Walker, Technical Sergeant, US Army Air Corps, 31st Bombardment Squadron, 5th Bomb Group, WWII ~ Picture 76

  184. Richard W. Cyr, US Navy, 1951 - 1956 ~ Picture 44

  185. Warren M. Levy, US Navy, USS Galveston, 1958 - 1961 ~ Picture 54

  186. Alfredo Almeida, Airman 3rd Class, 4170th Operations Squadron, US Air Force, 1957 - 1961 ~ Picture 43

  187. Cheryl J. Hyatt, Master Sergeant, US Air Force, 1981 - 2001 ~ Picture 51

  188. Salvatore E. Barese, US Navy, USS Gilmer PC-565, D-Day Invasion, WWII, 1942 - 1948 ~ Picture 73

  189. Peter DiCesare, US Army, 9th Infantry Division, 15th Engineer Battalion, Vietnam, 1966 - 1967 ~ Picture 40

  190. Bartholomew J. Dunn, Staff Sergeant, US Army, 94th Infantry Division, Purple Heart ~ Picture 54

  191. Edward Szymanel, Sergeant, US Army, Americal Division, 21st Infantry Regiment, Vietnam, 1970 ~ Picture 45

  192. William J. Babyak, Private First Class, US Army, 1963 - 1969 ~ Picture 50

  193. Joseph E. Pudelko, US Army, 1959 - 1965 ~ Picture 45

  194. David Abraham, Corporal, US Army, Company L, 407th Infantry Regiment, WWII, 1943 - 1946 ~ Picture 7

  195. Vincent Fagnani, Sergeant, US Army, Operation Just Cause 1988 - 1989, Operation Desert Storm 1990 - 1991 ~ Picture 8

  196. Arlindo Almeida, Command Sergeant Major, US Army, Iraqi Freedom, Bronze Star ~ Picture 55

  197. Burnell R. Chave Sr, US Army, 5th Infantry Division, WWII ~ Picture 73

  198. Terrence Hammer, Sergeant, US Army, 25th Infantry Division, Vietnam, 1968 - 1969 ~ Picture 55

  199. Bernardino Marques, Corporal, US Army, 1st Infantry Division, 26th Infantry Regiment, WWII, 1940 - 1945, Bronze Star ~ Picture 36

  200. Lawrence G. Visconti, Private First Class, US Army, Vietnam, Killed In Action, May 2nd 1967 ~ Picture 56

  201. Thomas J. Talarico, Specialist, US Army, Vietnam, 1966 - 1968 ~ Picture 56

  202. Robert F. Simonelli, Specialist, US Army, 1956 - 1958 ~ Picture 60

  203. Richard E. Erhardt, US Navy, Gunner's Mate 3rd Class, USS 1953 - 1957 ~ Picture 76

  204. John F. Lynch, US Army, TEC 4, 764th Railway Shop Battalion, Military Police, WWII ~ Picture 52

  205. Francis J. Jugler, US Army, 1st Lieutenant, 166th AAA Gun Battalion, HQ Battery, Mediterranean Theater of Operations, WWII ~ Picture 52

  206. Alex Snopkoski, WWII, Killed In Action, Purple Heart ~ Picture 57

  207. Stanley S. Snopkoski, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 57

  208. Walter Snopkosky, Master Sergeant, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 58

  209. John Snopkowski, Sergeant, US Army, Army Medic, WWII ~ Picture 58

  210. Joseph Snopkowski, Corporal, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 59

  211. Peter Snopkowski, Private First Class, US Army, Americal Division, 198th Infantry Brigade, Vietnam ~ Picture 58

  212. Silvan J. Gleissner, US Army, 1844 Battery B, 90th Field Artillery, Korea ~ Picture 66

  213. Charles V. Penn, Captain, US Army, 25th Infantry Division, Vietnam, Killed in Action, Nov 29th 1969, Silver Star ~ Picture 45

  214. Richard Ehrhard, Technical Sergeant, US Army, 560th Tank Company, WWII ~ Picture 60

  215. Carl Gustafson, US Army, WWI ~ Picture 72

  216. George Henry Albert, Technician 3rd Class, Company A, 1759th Engineer Battalion, Asiatic Pacific Theater, WWII ~ Picture 72

  217. Richard David Riddle, Captain, US Air Force, 1958 - 1962 ~ Picture 61

  218. Sylvester F. Natale, US Navy, WWII, 1944 - 1946 ~ Picture 60

  219. Salvatore F. Natale, TEC 5, US Army, 1947 - 1948 ~ Picture 59

  220. Robert F. Natale, Private, US Army Reserves, 1964 - 1968 ~ Picture 59

  221. Michael F. Natale, Machinist's Mate, US Navy, Korea, 1953 - 1957 ~ Picture 59

  222. Joseph P. Tomanic, Staff Sergeant, Air National Guard, 1963 - 1969 ~ Picture 62

  223. Charles Guy Brown, Sergeant, US Army, 3rd Army, 80th Infantry Division, 319th Infantry Regiment, WWII ~ Picture 62

  224. Raymond Gannon, Interior Communications Electrician 2nd Class, US Navy, USS Pensacola, WWII ~ Picture 62

  225. Gary M. Costello, Lieutenant Colonel, Vietnam, 1967 - 1987 ~ Picture 63

  226. Philip J. Colla, 1st Lieutenant, US Army, WWII, Korea ~ Picture 63

  227. Louis J. Colla, Private First Class, WWII ~ Picture 63

  228. Joseph G. Boccuzzi, Private, US Army, 101st Airborne Division, 1963 - 1965 ~ Picture 63

  229. Anthony C. Cavo, Staff Sergeant, USMC ~ Picture 64

  230. Joseph Forbes, Sergeant, USMC, 2nd Battalion, 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division, 1955 - 1958 ~ Picture 64

  231. Richard W. Stanton, Gunner's Mate 1st Class, US Navy, Asiatic Pacific Theater, WWII, 1942 - 1945 ~ Picture 25

  232. James J. Callahan, Specialist, US Army, 1964 - 1967 ~ Picture 61

  233. Pat Roig Jr, Interior Communications Electrician 3rd Class, US Navy, USS Constant MSO 427, 1960 - 1964 ~ Picture 65

  234. Mark A. Raymond, Specialist, Army National Guard, 1987 - 1994 ~ Picture 66

  235. Earl S. Raymond, Specialist, US Army, Medical Division, Korea ~ Picture 67

  236. George W. Butkier, US Army, WWII, Purple Heart ~ Picture 66

  237. Robyn Raymond Carter, Technical Sergeant, US Air Force, Desert Storm, Operation Iraqi Freedom, Operation Enduring Freedom ~ Picture 67

  238. Henry Jacob Bishop, USMC, Vietnam ~ Picture 67

  239. Frank P. Romeo, Private, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 65

  240. Nicholas R. Michael, Sergeant, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 73

  241. Andrew D. DaCunha, Specialist, US Army, 58th Military Police Company, Iraq ~ Picture 72

  242. Emil C. Samuelson, Staff Sergeant, USMC, 5th Marine Division, Iwo Jima, WWII ~ Picture 70

  243. Nello J. Palma Sr, Private First Class, US Army, 4th Infantry Division, Combat Medic, Battle of the Bulge, WWII, 1943 - 1945 ~ Picture 70

  244. Paul C. Halas Sr, Sergeant, US Army, 90th Infantry Division, Bronze Star, Purple Heart, WWII ~ Picture 57

  245. Myron C. Clark, Storekeeper 2nd Class, US Navy, USS Relief, WWII, 1942 - 1945 ~ Picture 75

  246. William H. Mitchell Jr, Seaman First Class, US Navy, WWII, 1943 - 1945 ~ Picture 68

  247. James F. Tita, Storekeeper 3rd Class, US Navy, WWII ~ Picture 68

  248. Merrill Robinson, 955th Field Artillery Battalion, US Army, Korea, Bronze Star ~ Picture 68

  249. Bernard Lapan, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 69

  250. Angelo R. Lucchesi, Private First Class, US Army, WWI ~ Picture 69

  251. William R. Lucchesi, Radioman Third Class, US Navy, WWII ~ Picture 69

  252. Albert S. Wasko, Master Sergeant, US Army, 1970 - 1996 ~ Picture 69

  253. Benjamin Chianese, Army National Guard, 1982 - 2002 ~ Picture 67

  254. David P. Jurenka, Lieutenant Colonel, US Army, 2nd Battalion, 41st Infantry Regiment (Mechanized), 2nd Armored Division; 2nd Battalion, 102nd Infantry Regiment, 26th Infantry Division; 43rd Infantry Brigade; 143rd Forward Support Battalion, 29th Infantry Division, 1979 - 2010 ~ Picture 55

  255. Jack A. Barata, US Army, Signal Corp Photographer, 1954 - 1956 ~ Picture 77

  256. Richard J. Antous Sr, US Navy, USS Charles Ware DD-865, WWII ~ Picture 110

  257. Rudolph Forte, Army Air Corps, Air Transport Command, WWII, 1941 - 1945 ~ Picture 113

  258. Alteo Cassavechia, Staff Sergeant, US Army, WWII, 1940 - 1945 ~ Picture 76

  259. John Durkin Jr, Electronic Technician 1st Class, US Navy, USS Permit SSN-594, 1962 - 1970 ~ Picture 77

  260. Raymond Johnson Sr, Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class, US Navy, WWII, 1943 - 1949 ~ Picture 79

  261. Donna L. Stevens, Staff Sergeant, US Air Force ~ Picture 77

  262. Armando Tarsi, US Army Air Corps, B-29 Radio Operator, Distinguished Flying Cross, WWII ~ Picture 105

  263. Peter T. Pardalis, US Army, 1st Infantry Division, 18th Infantry Regiment, Company B, European Theater, WWII, Purple Heart ~ Picture 104

  264. Steven Johnston, Captain, US Air Force, 1999 - 2005 ~ Picture 78

  265. Peter P. Pastorok, Staff Sergeant, Radio Gunner, Army Air Forces, WWII, 1942 - 1945 ~ Picture 78

  266. Stephen P. Fusek, Private First Class, US Army, WWII, 1942 - 1945 ~ Picture 79

  267. George C. Hanna III, US Army, 1952 - 1954 ~ Picture 79

  268. John Edmond, Machinist's Mate 2nd Class, US Navy, WWII, 1943 - 1946 ~ Picture 80

  269. Vincent Iovino, Sergeant First Class, US Army, WWII, 1939 - 1945 ~ Picture 80

  270. Benjamin Steinfeld, Private First Class, US Army, WWII, Killed In Action, April 1945 ~ Picture 80

  271. John Steinfeld, Private First Class, US Army, 101st Airborne Division, WWII ~ Picture 80

  272. Joseph M. Goncalves, Corporal, US Army, WWII, Silver Star ~ Picture 81

  273. Richard Skidmore, Airman 1st Class, US Air Force, Korea, 1952 - 1956 ~ Picture 81

  274. Franklyn B. Northrop, Staff Sergeant, US Army, 46th Infantry Americal Division, Company D, 5th Battalion, Vietnam, Bronze Star ~ Picture 82

  275. Robert J. Dunn, Staff Sergeant, US Army, 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team, Korea, 1947 - 1952 ~ Picture 81

  276. Leonel Enteado, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 82

  277. Celcio Enteado, US Air Force, Vietnam ~ Picture 82

  278. Walter E. Davis, Gunner's Mate 2nd Class, US Navy, USS Leary DD158, WWII ~ Picture 83

  279. Ernest M. Boynton, Petty Officer 3rd Class, US Navy, USS Kitty Hawk, CVA-63 ~ Picture 104

  280. Fred A. Shook, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 83

  281. Dino J. Tarsi, Private First Class, US Army, WWII, 1942 - 1945 ~ Picture 105

  282. Guido Gianfranceschi, Lieutenant, US Navy Surgeon, Korea, 1948 - 1955 ~ Picture 86

  283. Jean P. Remond, Specialist, US Army, Vietnam, 1967 - 1968 ~ Picture 84

  284. Thomas J. Miller, Hospital Corpsman 3rd Class, US Navy ~ Picture 84

  285. Thomas J. Coyle, Sergeant, 313rd Field Artillery Battalion, US Army, WWII, 1942 - 1945, Bronze Star ~ Picture 84

  286. Richard Cerrone, Corporal, US Army, Korea ~ Picture 86

  287. Arthur King Jr, US Army, 95th Infantry Division, WWII ~ Picture 89

  288. J. Burton Peeler, Sergeant, US Army, 104th Infantry Division, Battle of the Bulge, WWII, Purple Heart ~ Picture 84

  289. Raymond J. White, Staff Sergeant, Korea, 1950 - 1954 ~ Picture 86

  290. Richard Clausing, Private First Class, US Army, 1953 - 1955 ~ Picture 89

  291. Samuel Krizan, Private First Class, US Army, Korea, 1952 - 1953 ~ Picture 86

  292. Stanley F. Kunicki, Sergeant, USMC, WWII, 1941 - 1945 ~ Picture 90

  293. Leon M. King, Headquarters and Headquarters Company, United States Army Medical Command, US Army ~ Picture 115

  294. Alan F. Barney, Warrant Officer, US Naval Reserves, USS FDR CVA-42, 1959 - 1981 ~ Picture 90

  295. Ben Jacobellis, Corporal, USMC, Okinawa 1945 ~ Picture 93

  296. Eugene Tomanio, US Navy, USS Akutan AE13, WWII ~ Picture 115

  297. George N. Ayoub, Corporal, US Army, Korea, 1952 - 1954 ~ Picture 115

  298. William J. Hertzog, US Navy, 1944 - 1946 ~ Picture 114

  299. N. Joseph Lombardi, Aviation Ordinanceman 2nd Class, Aviation Turret Mechanic, US Navy, 1945 ~ Picture 83

  300. Arthur "Frank" Johnson, 1st Marine Division, USMC, Korea, 1951 - 1952 ~ Picture 101

  301. Salvatore A. Maggio, Private First Class, 34th Infantry Division, US Army, 1943 - 1945 ~ Picture 115

  302. Louis J. Cacace, USMC, WWII, 1944 - 1945 ~ Picture 99

  303. Richard Cacace, 3rd Recon Battalion, USMC, Vietnam, 1966 - 1967 ~ Picture 99

  304. Donald F. Hue, Private First Class, 112th Gun Battalion, US Army, WWII, 1943 - 1946 ~ Picture 85

  305. John H. Hill, Sergeant, USMC, Marine Medium Helicopter Squadron 363, UH34 Crew Chief, Vietnam, 1966 - 1967 ~ Picture 85

  306. John B. Scalzo, Sergeant, US Merchant Marines, US Army, WWII, Korea ~ Picture 114

  307. Olof V. Nelson, US Army, European Theater, Battle of the Bulge, 1942 - 1945 ~ Picture 87

  308. Frank J. Panetta, USMC, 1st Marine Division, Guadalcanal, Pelelui, 1942 - 1945 ~ Picture 87

  309. Robert L. Hadden, US Army, Vietnam, 1968 - 1971 ~ Picture 101

  310. Joseph Swiatek, USAF, 1965 - 1971 ~ Picture 101

  311. John J. Andersen, US Navy, USS Sperry, 1966 - 1970 ~ Picture 101

  312. Joseph F. Bachmann, Specialist, US Army, 1958 - 1960 ~ Picture 102

  313. Miguel Rosa, Sergeant, Army National Guard ~ Picture 102

  314. Edward J. Skelly, Tec 5, Army Air Corps, 1835th Ordnance Company, WWII, 1943 - 1945 ~ Picture 93

  315. John F. Douglas Sr, Private, USMC ~ Picture 103

  316. Albert J. Baldelli, Private First Class, US Army, 501st Military Police Battalion, WWII, 1941 - 1945 ~ Picture 114

  317. Thomas J. Connolly, US Army ~ Picture 103

  318. Donald C. Butler Jr, US Army, 1st Calvary Division, Vietnam, 1970 - 1971 ~ Picture 103

  319. Isaac F. Davis, Staff Sergeant, US Army, Asiatic Pacific Theater, WWII, 1941 - 1945 ~ Picture 116

  320. Philip J. Lopresti, Sergeant, 2nd Infantry Division, Korea, 1951 - 1953 ~ Picture 111

  321. Theodore F. Fallat Sr, US Navy, WWII ~ Picture 108

  322. Raymond A. Walling VFW Post 149 ~ Picture 95

  323. Cleo Joseph, Past Post Commander, Veterans of Foreign Wars ~ Picture 94

  324. Fred Jones, Past Post Commander, Veterans of Foreign Wars ~ Picture 94

  325. Carmine Demici, Past Post Commander, Veterans of Foreign Wars ~ Picture 94

  326. James Gass, Past Post Commander, Veterans of Foreign Wars ~ Picture 94

  327. Robert L. Renda, Radioman Third Class, US Navy, USS Douglas H. Fox DD-779, Vietnam, 1965 - 1969 ~ Picture 112

  328. Joseph A. Negri, Petty Officer Second Class, US Navy, WWII, 1943 - 1945, Korea, 1950 - 1955 ~ Picture 89

  329. Edward J. Carvalho, Sergeant, US Army, Military Police, 1st Air Cavalry Division, Vietnam, 1967 - 1968, Bronze Star ~ Picture 88

  330. Francis Howley, Sergeant, US Army, Field Artillery, WWII ~ Picture 102

  331. Robert F. Herbst, USMC, 1st Marine Division, Guadalcanal, WWII, Korea ~ Picture 99

  332. Catherine Y. Herbst, Corporal, USMC, WWII, Telegraph Operator ~ Picture 100

  333. Daniel Skandera, USAF, WWII, Korea, Distinguished Flying Cross ~ Picture 87

  334. Emil Skandera, Seaman First Class, US Navy, USS Macon, WWII ~ Picture 88

  335. Michael Skandera, Captain, USAF, WWII ~ Picture 88

  336. Americo J. Tarsi, US Navy, USS Columbus CA-74, Pacific Fleet, WWII ~ Picture 105

  337. Thomas F. Skelly Jr, Watertender First Class, US Navy, USS Granville, Pacific Theater, WWII ~ Picture 92

  338. Marion Skelly Stilson, Sergeant, Womens Army Corps, 441st Counter Intelligence Detachment, Pacific Theater, WWII ~ Picture 91

  339. Kenneth E. Stilson Sr, Staff Sergeant, Army Air Corps, 17th Radio Security, Pacific Theater, WWII ~ Picture 91

  340. Kenneth E. Stilson Jr, 1st Lieutenant, USMC, 3rd Marine Division, Vietnam ~ Picture 90

  341. Devin T. Stilson, Captain, USAF ~ Picture 90

  342. Thomas F. Skelly III, Army Medic, 1st Air Cavalry, Vietnam ~ Picture 92

  343. Robert J. Tarsi, Corporal, USMC, Vietnam, 1963 - 1967 ~ Picture 106

  344. Howard G. Morris Jr, US Navy,  USS Lasalle, WWII ~ Picture 107

  345. Ryan B. Land, Corporal, USMC, Afghanistan, 2009 - 2013 ~ Picture 107

  346. Arthur S. Bennett, Major, Army Special Forces, Korea, Vietnam, 1952 - 1972 ~ Picture 107

  347. Todd "TJ" Lobraico Jr, Staff Sergeant, USAF, 105th Security Forces Squadron, NYANG, OND/OEF, KIA, September 5, 2013 ~ Picture 78

  348. Maurice J. Montesi, US Army, WWII, Bronze Star ~ Picture 103

  349. John Koperno, US Army, Korea, 1951 - 1953 ~ Picture 108

  350. George A. Morris, US Navy, USS Cacapon, WWII ~ Picture 106

  351. Joseph Morris, Staff Sergeant, Army Air Force, WWII ~ Picture 106

  352. Edward V. Struski, Seaman Second Class, US Navy, WWII ~ Picture 110

  353. George L. Grenier, Sergeant, USAF, Korea, Guam, 1951 - 1955 ~ Picture 96

  354. Walter M. Morris, US Navy, WWII ~ Picture 106

  355. Timothy Bourque, US Army, 67th Evacuation Hospital, Qui Nhon, Vietnam ~ Picture 108

  356. Peter P. Jurenka, Major, US Army, WWII, 1941 - 1946, USAR, 1946 - 1967 ~ Picture 95

  357. John V. Jurenka, Sergeant, US Army, 313th Infantry, 79th Division, WWII ~ Picture 96

  358. Samuel J. Jurenka, Private First Class, US Army, 24th Armored Engineering Battalion, 4th Armored Division, WWII ~ Picture 96

  359. Vito E. Jurenka, Motor Machinist's Mate, US Navy, Submarine Service, WWII ~ Picture 95

  360. Robert J. Wilkinson, Sergeant, USMC, 3rd Battalion, 8th Marine Regiment, Lima Company, OIF/OEF, 2006 - 2010 ~ Picture 97

  361. Matthew J. Wilkinson, USMA at West Point 2010, OEF, 2011 - 2014 ~ Picture 97

  362. Donald Hambidge, US Navy, Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, USS Santee, USS Cabot, WWII ~ Picture 109

  363. Hat City Detachment Marine Corps League, Chartered June 11, 1946 ~ Picture 100

  364. William C. Lewis, US Navy, Special Warfare Group Seal Team, Navy Diver, Vietnam ~ Picture 98

  365. Charles W. Lewis, Staff Sergeant, US Army, 745th Tank Battalion, Omaha Beach, D-Day, Bronze Star, Purple Heart ~ Picture 98

  366. Richard Pimentel, US Navy, USS Wasp, WWII ~ Picture 109

  367. Charles L. Kittle, WWI, WWII ~ Picture 107

  368. Stephen P. Fako, US Navy, Vietnam, 1971 - 1973 ~ Picture 111

  369. Russell T. Taylor Jr, Gunner's Mate Second Class, US Navy, USS Forrestal, USS Samuel B. Roberts, Vietnam, 1961 - 1969 ~ Picture 111

  370. Constantine Strusky, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 112

  371. Joseph A. Mannion Jr, Sergeant, US Army, Korea ~ Picture 110

  372. Anthony N. Kaplanis, US Navy, USS Oklahoma City, WWII ~ Picture 112

  373. Gregory E. Wagner, USMC, Korea ~ Picture 109

  374. Gregory M. Wagner, US Navy, Chief Warrant Officer, 1983 - 2012 ~ Picture 109

  375. Charles Miller, US Navy, Pacific Theater, WWII, Korea ~ Picture 93

  376. Ermesindo R. Raimundo, Technician Fifth Grade, US Army, 102nd Division Artillery, WWII, 1942 - 1946 ~ Picture 113

  377. Michael P. Zenobia, US Army, Technician Fifth Grade, US Army, 192nd Field Artillery, WWII, 1940 - 1945 ~ Picture 113

  378. Stephen Omasta, US Navy Seabees, 42nd Naval Construction Battalion, WWII, 1944 - 1946 ~ Picture 116

  379. Joseph A. Strucky, Staff Sergeant, USAF, Squadron 3669, Korea, 1951 - 1955 ~ Picture 116

  380. Danny M. Welch, Private First Class, USMC, 1st Battalion, 7th Marines, 1st Marine Division, Vietnam, 1966 - 1970, Bronze Star with "V" (Valor) Device, Navy Achievement Medal with "V" (Valor) Device, Three Purple Hearts ~ Picture 117

  381. John Pitcher, 82nd Airborne Division, Fort Bragg, 1979 - 1982 ~ Picture 117

  382. Roland E. Willcox, Chief Petty Officer, US Navy Retired, Vietnam, 1955 - 1975 ~ Picture 119

  383. Wallace Chicklinski, Fireman Second Class, US Navy, USS Oklahoma City, WWII ~ Picture 118

  384. Bruce MacIntyre, US Army, 192nd Field Artillery, 1990 -2000 ~ Picture 117

  385. Matthew A. Orlando, US Army, Anzio-Italy-Africa, WWII ~ Picture 118

  386. Robert D. Baldwin, Staff Sergeant, US Army, WWII, 1944 - 1945, Purple Heart ~ Picture 118

  387. Joseph A. Ehrhard, Electronics Technician 2nd Class, US Navy, USS Dewey, 1961 - 1964 ~ Picture 119

  388. Christian P. Ehrhard, Aviation Warfare Systems Operator 2nd Class, US Navy, USS Nimitz, Desert Storm, 1988 - 1993 ~ Picture 119

  389. Evo J. Butera, Master Sergeant, US Army, 568th AAA Battalion, WWII ~ Picture 121

  390. Patrick R. Waldron, US Navy ~ Picture 120

  391. Edward E. Robbins, Private First Class, US Army, WWII, Bronze Star, Purple Heart ~ Picture 122

  392. Elbert Smith, Lieutenant, US Army, 1st Infantry, 1965 - 1968, Vietnam, 1967 - 1968 ~ Picture 120

  393. Andrew Curr Jr, Dental Technician, US Army, 303rd Station Hospital, WWII ~ Picture 121

  394. John Curr, Private First Class, US Army, 801st Tank Destroyer Battalion, Company C, WWII ~ Picture 121

  395. Nelson R. Martins, USMC, 1999 - 2003, Iraq ~ Picture 130

  396. Thomas R. Mack, Specialist, US Army, 82nd Airborne Division, 1968 - 1970 ~ Picture 130

  397. George E. Hope, Engineman 3rd Class, US Navy, USS Boston CAG1, 1964 - 1967 ~ Picture 122

  398. Richard M. Hope, Specialist, US Army, Vietnam, 1970 ~ Picture 122

  399. Thomas J. Evagash, Airman 1st Class, USAF, 1955 - 1959 ~ Picture 123

  400. Jason Culbreth, US Navy, Master Ordinance Explosive Disposal Badge ~ Picture 123

  401. Harry M. Waldron, Coxswain, US Navy, WWII, 1942 - 1943 ~ Picture 120

  402. Elmer W. Waldron, Electricians Mate First Class, US Navy, WWII, 1943 - 1944 ~ Picture 120

  403. Francis Dillon, Sergeant, USMC, Vietnam, Purple Heart ~ Picture 125

  404. Richard Dillon, US Army, Korea, 1963 - 1964 ~ Picture 125

  405. Michael D. Donnelly, USMC, Purple Heart, Vietnam Combat Medal, Vietnam Service Medal ~ Picture 123

  406. George K. Marcus Sr, Corporal, US Army, WWII, Korea ~ Picture 124

  407. Anthony J. Yakacki, Corporal, USMC, 4th Division, Iwo Jima, Purple Heart ~ Picture 130

  408. Clarence Godfrey, TEC5, US Army, 20th Armored Division, 1942 - 1946 ~ Picture 129

  409. Val W. Curran, Commander, US Navy, Bosnia, Iraq, Kuwait, 1995 - 2007 ~ Picture 128

  410. Richard C. Sterk, Seaman, Radioman Striker, US Navy, USS Robert H. McCard DD-822, 1956 - 1959 ~ Picture 129

  411. Lewis Robertson, US Navy, Korean War ~ Picture 126

  412. Leslie Battles, Master Sergeant, US Air Force, WWII ~ Picture 126

  413. Virgil Quattrocchi, USAF, 97th Infantry, European Theater, WWII, 1943 - 1945 ~ Picture 127

  414. Charles T. Bouab, Seaman First Class, US Navy, WWII, 1943 - 1946 ~ Picture 126

  415. Toufik J. Bouab, Corporal, US Army, Company B Division, Battalion #1, WWI, 1918 ~ Picture 125

  416. Mitchell B. Weston, Specialist, US Army, Military Police ~ Picture 127

  417. Joseph H. Sauer Jr, Corporal, US Army, Korean War ~ Picture 127

  418. Charles W. Tracey, Sergeant, US Army, Battery C, 69th AAA Gun Battalion, 1948 - 1952 ~ Picture 127

  419. Pius W. Cesca, First Sergeant, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 128

  420. Alfred Emerito, US Army ~ Picture 124

  421. Charles Shadeed, US Army ~ Picture 124

  422. Christopher T. Dyer, Lance Corporal, USMC, CLR-25, 1st Battalion, 9th Marine Regiment, OEF 11-2, Afghanistan ~ Picture 128

  423. Christopher M. Burns, Brigadier General, US Army Special Forces, 2nd Battalion, 19th Special Forces Group (Airborne), Special Operations Detachment - Global, USSOCOM ~ Picture 129

  424. Ralph E. Herald, Senior Chief Petty Officer, US Navy, WWII, Korea ~ Picture 131

  425. Dorothy M. Herald, Storekeeper Chief Petty Officer, US Navy, WWII, Korea ~ Picture 131

  426. Stanley F. Rogalski, Fire Controlman First Class, US Navy, USS Varuna AGP-5, WWII, 1942 - 1945 ~ Picture 131

  427. Walter G. Bittorf, WWII ~ Picture 131

  428. Clarke H. Fancher, Chief Carpenter's Mate, US Navy, WWII, 1942 -1945 ~ Picture 132

  429. Jack Granja, USMC, Vietnam, 1967 - 1969 ~ Picture 132

  430. John J. Hope, US Army, 1946 - 1947 ~ Picture 132

  431. Howard L. Gleason, Sergeant, Army Air Corps, 8th Air Force, WWII ~ Picture 133

  432. Jerry M. Serino, Corporal, USMC, Vietnam ~ Picture 134

  433. James P. Meadows, Private First Class, US Army, Korean War, 1951 - 1952 ~ Picture 132

  434. Charles H. Sengelen, Private First Class, US Army, 1964 - 1970 ~ Picture 133

  435. Alfred Hambidge, US Army, Yankee Division, WWII ~ Picture 133

  436. Jennifer R. Tanner, Petty Officer Second Class, Electronic Warfare Specialist, US Navy, Vietnam, 1969 - 1973 ~ Picture 134

  437. George Schofield, Medical Corps 8th Company, Connecticut Home Guard, WWI ~ Picture 135

  438. Starr C. Blauvelt, Sergeant, Fourth Regiment, Connecticut Home Guard, WWI ~ Picture 135

  439. Thomas C. Blauvelt, Corporal, Fifth Army, 204th Field Artillery, Korea ~ Picture 135

  440. Barbara L. Blauvelt, Airman Second Class, USAF, Air Defense Command, Korea ~ Picture 135

  441. Liberty W. Campbell, First Lieutenant, Army Nurse Corps, WWII ~ Picture 136

  442. Leroy F. Sasse, First Lieutenant, 3rd Army Engineer, WWII ~ Picture 136

  443. Donald S. McDonald, US Army, Signal Corps, Okinawa, WWII ~ Picture 136

  444. Kenneth C. Altberg, Staff Sergeant, US Army, OIF/OEF ~ Picture 134

  445. John "Jack" Gallogly, Sergeant, US Army, 1968 - 1970 ~ Picture 134

  446. Patrick C. Sheiffele, Corporal, USMC, 2008 - 2013 ~ Picture 138

  447. Thomas Presnell, US Army, Vietnam, 1968 - 1970 ~ Picture 138

  448. Thomas Presnell, US Navy, USS Essex, WWII, 1942 - 1945, Purple Heart ~ Picture 137

  449. Louis J. Russo, Staff Sergeant, US Army, WWII, 1941 - 1945 ~ Picture 141

  450. John "Buzz" Hogan, Lance Corporal, USMC, Company B, 1st Battalion, 26th Marine Regiment, Vietnam, 1968 - 1969 ~ Picture 139

  451. George F. Lynch, US Navy, USS Arkansas, WWII, 1943 - 1946 ~ Picture 140

  452. Norman Winnerman, Airman First Class, USAF, Korea, 1953 - 1957 ~ Picture 141

  453. Mons S. Sjaastad, Post Chaplain, Veterans of Foreign Wars ~ Picture 139

  454. Joseph Doucette, Past Post Commander, Veterans of Foreign Wars ~ Picture 139

  455. Ryan A. Maher, Airman First Class, USAF, 377th Security Forces Squadron ~ Picture 137

  456. William E. Grandison, Private First Class, US Army, 563rd AAA AW BN, WWII, 1942 - 1946 ~ Picture 138

  457. Matthew D. Lynch, 1st Lieutenant, USMC, 2nd Battalion, 5th Marine Regiment, 1st Marine Division, KIA, October 31, 2004 ~ Picture 140

  458. Joseph C. Moffa, Staff Sergeant, US Army, 1948 - 1952 ~ Picture 140

  459. John A. Cortese, USMC, WWII ~ Picture 141

  460. Peter J. Molinaro, Technician Fifth Grade, US Army, 142nd Ordnance Company, WWII, 1943 - 1945 ~ Picture 141

  461. Milton J. Barrett, Seaman Second Class, US Navy, WWII ~ Picture 142

  462. Donald R. Torcaso, Corporal, USMC, Korea ~ Picture 142

  463. John N. Devito Jr, Captain, US Army, Vietnam, 1969 -1970, Bronze Star ~ Picture 142

  464. John A. Mishico, Sergeant, US Army, 9901st TSU-SGO, Korea ~ Picture 143

  465. John R. Bigham III, Sergeant Major, US Army, 101st Airborne, 1975 - 1995 ~ Picture 144

  466. Irving D. Bigham, Corporal, USAF, 21st Fighter Group, WWII, 1942 - 1946 ~ Picture 145

  467. Donald M. Basso Sr, Private First Class, US Army, Korea ~ Picture 143

  468. Andrew V. Repko Sr, Boatswain's Mate Third Class, US Navy, Korea ~ Picture 143

  469. Joseph P. Piskura Sr, Seaman, Gunner's Mate Striker, US Navy, Korea  ~ Picture 144

  470. Robert S. Marticello, Gunner's Mate, US Navy, USS Ajax, USS LST 684, Iwo Jima, Okinawa, Guam, WWII, 1943 - 1946 ~ Picture 146

  471. William F. Norton, Private First Class, USMC, Vietnam, 1963 - 1969 ~ Picture 146

  472. Adam Robertine, Private First Class, US Army, Pacific Theater, WWII ~ Picture 145

  473. Stewart A. Reinhold Sr, Coxswain, US Merchant Marines, WWII, 1942 - 1945 ~ Picture 145

  474. Peter Robertine, Builder Third Class, US Navy Seabees, Vietnam, 1968 - 1972 ~ Picture 145

  475. Clarence Beers, Sergeant, US Army, WWII, 1943 - 1946 ~ Picture 144

  476. Jeffrey W. Grotts, Specialist, US Army, Vietnam, 1969 - 1970 ~ Picture 147

  477. Sebastian V. Francisco, Sergeant First Class, US Army, Korea, 1951 - 1953 ~ Picture 148

  478. Manuel V. Botelho, Corporal, US Army, 1st Division, WWII, 1941 - 1945 ~ Picture 148

  479. Brandon M. Botelho, Sergeant, 2nd Light Armored Reconnaissance Battalion, USMC, OIF-OEF, 2002 - 2006 ~ Picture 149

  480. David M. Opotzner, US Coast Guard, USCGC Hamilton, Vietnam, 1967 - 1971 ~ Picture 150

  481. Gary W. Ballard, Warrant Officer, US Army, 101st Airborne Division, Vietnam, 1970 - 1971 ~ Picture 150

  482. Nicholas W. Stroz, US Navy, 1963 - 1967 ~ Picture 147

  483. Robert K. Reynolds, Major, US Army Air Corps, 1942 - 1968 ~ Picture 149

  484. Patrick R. Tinsley, Staff Sergeant, US Army Rangers ~ Picture 149

  485. Charles W. Plumer Jr, US Navy, USS Cassin Young 793, Korea ~ Picture 147

  486. James H. Trowbridge, USCG, USS Joseph T. Dickman, WWII, 1942 - 1945 ~ Picture 151

  487. Lois H. Trowbridge, Army Air Corps, Womens Army Corps, WWII, 1943 - 1945 ~ Picture 151

  488. Michael P. DeBonis, USAF, Senior Master Sergeant, 1953 - 1974 ~ Picture 152

  489. Edward D. Westerfield, Staff Sergeant, USAF, 320th Bomb Wing, Vietnam ~ Picture 153

  490. Edward Westerfield, US Merchant Marine, USS Leviathan, WWI ~ Picture 152

  491. Earl Norem, Staff Sergeant, US Army, 10th Mountain Division, 85th Infantry Regiment, WWII, 1943 - 1945 ~ Picture 153

  492. William Duncan, Staff Sergeant, US Army, 10th Mountain Division, 86th Infantry Regiment, WWII, 1943 - 1946 ~ Picture 153

  493. Donald J. Cunha, Corporal, USMC, 1st Marine Division, KIA, Korea ~ Picture 151

  494. Alfonso P. Trocola, Private First Class, US Army, WWII, Purple Heart ~ Picture 152

  495. Robert Wirag, Corporal, US Army, WWII, 1943 - 1946 ~ Picture 152

  496. Roger Rua, Corporal, USMC, Military Police, 3rd Marine Logistics Group, 9th Engineer Support Battalion, Afghanistan, OEF, Purple Heart ~ Picture 154

  497. Alfred Nutting, Staff Sergeant, US Army, 7th Infantry Division, Korea ~ Picture 158

  498. Walter J. Mc Ilravy, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 155

  499. Timothy Schoen, Sergeant, USMC, Iraq ~ Picture 155

  500. Jack D. Garamella, Army National Guard, 1969 - 1975 ~ Picture 158

  501. Leroy S. Sipe, TEC5, US Army, WWII, 1943 - 1945 ~ Picture 154

  502. Burton H. Violette, TEC5, US Army, WWII, 1942 - 1945 ~ Picture 157

  503. Raymond R. Barrett, Sergeant, US Army, WWII, 1942 - 1945 ~ Picture 157

  504. Paul L. Holick, Private First Class, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 158

  505. Daniel A. Garamella, Chief Specialist, US Navy, Asiatic-Pacific Theater, WWII, 1942 - 1945 ~ Picture 156

  506. Theodore R. Treadwell, Lieutenant Senior Grade, US Navy, Southwest Pacific Theater, Commanding Officer, SC-648, WWII ~ Picture 156

  507. Arthur J. Leach, Technical Sergeant, US Army, 516th Military Police Battalion, WWII, 1942 - 1945, Bronze Star ~ Picture 155

  508. John R. Schroeder, Radarman Second Class, US Navy, USS Lofberg DD759, Vietnam, 1966 - 1970 ~ Picture 159

  509. Angelo Colacicco, Staff Sergeant, USMC, Korea ~ Picture 158

  510. David E. Wells, Private First Class, US Army, Korea, 1954 - 1956 ~ Picture 159

  511. Gregory J. Guida Sr, Airman First Class, USAF ~ Picture 160

  512. Peter A. Bartholomew, USAF, 1975 - 1979 ~ Picture 160

  513. Alan Sibbitt, USAF, 1962 - 1967 ~ Picture 159

  514. Jimmy Vivas, Specialist, US Army, 94th Regional Readiness Command, OIF, 2003 - 2004

  515. David S. Friedman, Technician 4th Grade, US Army, Headquarters Command, ETOUSA, WWII, 1942 - 1945

  516. Michael Pascuzzi, Western Pacific Amphibious Construction Battalion One, US Navy Seabees, WWII

  517. Lowell F. Fisher, Sergeant, US Army, Vietnam, 1967 - 1969

  518. Michelle K. Cattuti, Corporal, USMC, Operation Desert Storm, 1988 - 1992

  519. Paul A. Johnson, Builder Heavy Second Class, USNR, Mobile Construction Battalion 7 and 58, Vietnam, 1963 - 1967

  520. Frank J. Deeb, Corporal, US Army, WWII, 1942 - 1945

  521. Andrew R. Deeb, Specialist 5th Grade, US Army, 1963 - 1966

  522. Brian F. Whalen, Sergeant First Class, US Army, 1962 - 1982

  523. Frank E. Whalen, US Navy, WWI, 1917 - 1918

  524. Gilbert L. Clock Sr, Private, 27th CT Volunteer Infantry, Civil War, 1862 - 1863

  525. Pasco Roman, Private First Class, US Army, WWII

  526. Thomas P. Roman, Specialist 5th Grade, US Army, Vietnam, 1968 - 1969

  527. Alfons C. Strijdonk, 2nd Armored Division, US Army, 1964 - 1966

  528. Arthur F. Najamy, 2nd Armored Division, US Army, European-African-Middle Eastern Theater, 1941 - 1946

  529. William A. Hentschel, Airman 2nd Class, USAF, Strategic Air Command, 1961 - 1967

  530. Michael J. Calorossi, Sergeant, US Army, 199th Light Infantry Brigade, Vietnam

  531. Linas K. Venclauskas, Senior Master Sergeant, USAF, 103rd Fighter Wing, OEF

  532. Larry L. Sharp, Quartermaster Third Class, US Navy, USS Purdy DD734, 1955 - 1959

  533. Paul S. Kubisek, Private First Class, US Army, WWII

  534. Edward M. Kubisek Sr, Private First Class, US Army, WWII

  535. Gerald W. McKinley, Lieutenant Junior Grade, US Navy, MIA March 31, 1965

  536. John M. Joudy, Gunnery Sergeant, USMC, OEF-OIF, 1983 - 2010

  537. Eugene P. O'Gull, US Army, Korea

  538. Alfred Gibbs, US Navy, USS Petrel ASR-14

  539. Julius Demo, Seaman 3rd Class, US Navy, WWII, 1944 - 1946

  540. William Jimenez, US Army, 1953 - 1955

  541. Edward W. Fusek Sr, Staff Sergeant, Army Air Corps, WWII, 1943 - 1946

  542. Gerard T. Smith, 1st Lieutenant, USMC, Vietnam, 1967 - 1969, Bronze Star, Purple Heart

  543. A. Edward Lubus, Technical Sergeant, USMC, Pacific Theater, WWII, 1942  - 1946

  544. Emile G. Buzaid III, Captain, US Army, 52nd Engineer Battalion, OIF, 2000 - 2005

  545. Felipe S. Buzaid, Captain, US Army AG, 18th Military Police Brigade, OIF, 2007 - 2008, 3-1 Aviation Helicopter Assault Battalion, OIF, 2010 - 2011

  546. Michael Aberisk, Pharmacist's Mate 1st Class, US Navy, WWII, Korea

  547. Charles T. Gartland, Sergeant, USMC, Vietnam, 1967 - 1971

  548. Theodore F. Fallat Jr, Master Sergeant, USAF, 1963 - 1988

  549. Robert H. Burgess, US Army, WWII

  550. James F. Gaboardi, Seaman Second Class, US Navy

  551. Patrick Foley, Co. I 3rd Conn. Infantry, Co. E 12th Conn. Infantry, Civil War

  552. Jack Sikora, Captain, USAF, 553rd Reconnaissance Wing, 1968 - 1969

  553. James B. Zustin, Specialist 4th Class, US Army, Vietnam, 1968 - 1970

  554. Kenneth R. Mahon, Sergeant, US Army, Korea, POW/MIA

  555. Carlos Mulvey Jr, Sergeant First Class, US Army, Japan, Korea, National Guard, 1948 - 1983

  556. Raymond H. Davis, US Army, Technician 5th Grade, 43rd General Hospital, WWII

  557. Bruce A. Sweet, US Army, Specialist 5th Class, Vietnam, 1968 - 1971

  558. Edward P. McGee Jr, Private, US Army, 331st Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division, WWII, KIA 7-28-44, Purple Heart

  559. Herbert Bonner, TEC5, US Army, 28th Quartermaster Company, WWII, 1943 - 1945

  560. Edward J. Flynn, TEC5, US Army, 137th Infantry Regiment, 35th Infantry Division, WWII, 1943 - 1945

  561. Peter J. Cronin, US Navy, WWII, 1943 - 1945

  562. Douglas J. Godfrey, US Army Air Corps, WWII

  563. Dominick Chiappetta, Private First Class, US Army, Battalion C, 115th Field Artillery, WWII, 1943 - 1945

  564. Steven A. Cognato, Petty Officer 3rd Class, US Navy, USS Columbia SSN-771

  565. Andrew Jay Woods Jr, Sergeant, USMC, 2nd Radio Battalion, 1967 - 1971, Staff Sergeant, USAR, 826th Military Intelligence Battalion, 1973 - 1976

  566. Andrew Jay Woods, Chief Warrant Officer, USAF, WWII, Korea, Vietnam

  567. Wilmer Boyer, Commissaryman 2nd Class, US Navy, USS Saratoga CVA60, 1958 - 1962

  568. John E. Falvo, Private First Class, US Army, 103rd Ambulance Company, 26th Division, American Expeditionary Forces, WWI

  569. Frank E. Johnston, Corpsman 2nd Class, US Navy, Vietnam, 1970 - 1976

  570. Milton A. Haitsch, US Army Air Forces, WWII

  571. Alwin P. Haitsch, US Army, WWII

  572. William L. Parmelee, US Army, WWII

  573. James Jay Chalmers Sr, USMC, Korean War

  574. Frank J. Adams, Master Chief Petty Officer, US Navy, Korea, Purple Heart

  575. G. Philip Stone, Motor Machinist's Mate 2nd Class, US Navy, WWII

  576. Malcolm L. Mescall, Petty Officer, US Navy, USS Newport News, 1954 - 1958

  577. Kenneth Violette, Interior Communications Electrician Petty Officer 3rd Class, USNR, USS George K. MacKenzie, Vietnam, 1967 - 1969

  578. Christopher S. Torres, Corporal, USMC, 3/2 Weapons Company, Combined Anti-Armor Team Platoon, Iraq

  579. Thomas P. Kelly, Private First Class, US Army, Korea, 1953 - 1955

  580. Peter J. Jeffrey, Lt Colonel, USMC, 1999 -

  581. Peter J. Jeffrey, Captain, USMC, 1971 - 1977

  582. John Fusek Jr, Corporal, US Army, WWII

  583. Chester J. Chelso, Private First Class, USMC, 22nd Marine Regiment, 6th Marine Division, WWII, KIA July 21, 1944

  584. Charles P. Chelso, US Army, 4th Armored Division, WWII

  585. Joseph P. Chelso Sr, US Army, WWII

  586. George E. Chelso Sr, Lance Corporal, USMC, 1961 - 1963

  587. William G. LaJoie, Specialist 4th Class, US Army, Vietnam, 1969 - 1970

  588. George R. Lubus, Private First Class, US Army, Korea, 1950 - 1952

  589. Opal Hart-Lubus, Seaman Second Class, Us Navy Waves, WWII, 1944 - 1945

  590. Raymond Lubus, Corporal, US Army, 1954 - 1956

  591. Robert Reale, Corporal, USMC, Desert Storm, 1988 - 1992

  592. Antonio Reale, Staff Sergeant, USAF, Korea, 1952 - 1956

  593. Thomas F. Hibert, US Navy, USS Franklin D. Roosevelt CVA-42, 1956 - 1960

  594. Antonio Xavier, Specialist 4th Grade, US Army, 4th Armored Division, 1959 - 1965

  595. Bernard J. Erdmann, Boatswain's Mate Second Class, US Navy, WWII

  596. Joseph S. Gabriele, US Army, WWII

  597. Harry F. Resner, Technical Sergeant, US Army, WWII

  598. William V. Talmadge, Petty Officer Second Class, US Navy, WWII

  599. Henry J. Wojcik, Private First Class, US Army, 52nd Armored Infantry Battalion, 9th Armored Division, WWII, 1942 - 1945

  600. Robert A. Gore Jr, Private First Class, US Army, 1959 - 1961

  601. Nicholas Miller, Crewman, US Army, 3rd Battalion, 4th Field Artillery Regiment, 1967 - 1969

  602. Carl M. Susnitzky, USAF Medical Service Corps, 1953 - 1966

  603. Francis B. Carlo, Radioman 2nd Class, US Navy, USS Rockwell, WWII, 1944 - 1946

  604. William J. Shepard, Aviation Ordnanceman 3rd Class, US Navy, 1945 - 1946

  605. John F. Shepard, Specialist Fifth Grade, 313th Army Security Agency Battalion, US Army, Vietnam Era, 1974 - 1980

  606. Frederick Carlo, Seaman First Class, US Navy, USS South Dakota, WWII

  607. Michael A. Carlo Jr, Seaman First Class, US Navy, USS Laffey DD-724, WWII, 1941 - 1945

  608. Bernard E. Carlo, US Navy, Korea, Vietnam, 1952 - 1975

  609. James Carlo, Private First Class, US Army, 243rd Field Artillery Battalion, WWII, 1944 - 1945

  610. Ann Marie Carlo, US Naval Reserve, WAVE, WWII

  611. Gerald A. Hebert, US Navy, USS Enterprise, 1966 - 1970

  612. Robert F. McDevitt, Shipfitter First Class, US Navy, WWII

  613. Richard J. Neville, Private First Class, US Army Air Force, WWII

  614. Michael J. Kilmartin, Captain, USMC, 1st Combat Engineer Battalion, Afghanistan

  615. James M. Kilmartin, Corporal, USMC, 1st Marine Brigade, Vietnam

  616. Antonio Lipsi, US Army, WWI

  617. Mark D. Boughton, Sergeant, USAR, 76th Infantry Division, 1983 - 1989

  618. Joseph E. Warner, Constructionman, US Navy Seabees, Mobile Construction Battalion 53, Vietnam, 1966 - 1969

  619. Anthony E. Yakacki, Sergeant, US Army, 94th Army Reserve Command, 1968 - 1974

  620. John K. Barchi, US Army Air Corps, WWII, 1942 - 1945

  621. Kenneth F. Fuller, Corporal, US Army, WWII, 1942 - 1946

  622. Paul K. Fuller, Sergeant, USAF, Vietnam, 1970 - 1973

  623. Joseph M. Mahoney, Sergeant, USMC, 1964 - 1968

  624. Francis X. Paquette, Private, US Army, 336th Engineer Combat Battalion, WWII

  625. Vincent T. Ginty, US Army, WWII

  626. James J. Ginty, US Army, WWII

  627. Christopher J. Arconti, Sergeant, USMC, 2014 - 2019, Afghanistan

  628. Sheila M. Pereira, Corporal, US Army, 2nd Infantry Division, 2003 - 2004, 101st  Airborne Division, OIF, 2005 - 2006

  629. Richard D. Cianci, Staff Sergeant, USAF, Vietnam, 1965 - 1969

  630. William J. Hennessey, Private First Class, US Army, WWII